Grand River – Maple Classic, September 2019

20190928_160338

Day 1 Results

Place Name Attended Boater # Fish Initial Weight Dead Fish Penalty Late Penalty Final Weight Big Bass Place points Fish points Total
1 Luke Jasper 1 1 5 11.99 0 0 11.99 2.86 150 24 174
2 Frank Labanowski 1 0 5 11.16 0 0 11.16 3.48 123 22 145
3 John Jasper 1 0 5 10.97 0 0 10.97 0 106 22 128
4 Mike Utermark 1 0 5 10.32 0 0 10.32 2.04 94 20 114
5 Joe Barthelt 1 1 5 10.03 0 0 10.03 3.05 92 20 112
6 Brian Barthelt 1 1 5 9.11 0 0 9.11 0 90 18 108
7 Mike Towe 1 1 4 7.49 0 0 7.49 2.62 88 14 102
8 Ed Trevino 1 0 4 6.84 0 0 6.84 0 86 14 100
9 Barry Gallo 1 0 4 6.46 0 0 6.46 0 84 12 96
10 Jim Davies 1 1 3 5.49 0 0 5.49 2.49 82 10 92
11 Tim McKay 1 1 2 4.86 0 0 4.86 0 80 10 90
12 Jim Omalley 1 1 2 3.43 0 0 3.43 0 78 6 84
13 Anthony Spano 1 0 1 2.57 0 0 2.57 2.57 76 6 82
14 Ed Lopez 1 0 1 1.42 0 0 1.42 0 74 2 76

Day 2 Results

Place Name Attended Boater # Fish Initial Weight Dead Fish Penalty Late Penalty Final Weight Big Bass Place points Fish points Total
1 Mike Towe 1 1 5 11.21 0 0 11.21 4.15 150 22 172
2 Brian Barthelt 1 1 5 9.69 0 0 9.69 0 123 20 143
3 Barry Gallo 1 0 5 8.91 0 0 8.91 0 106 18 124
4 Ed Trevino 1 0 5 8.85 0 0 8.85 0 94 18 112
5 Ed Lopez 1 0 5 8.51 0 0 8.51 2.17 92 18 110
6 Frank Labanowski 1 0 5 7.85 0 0 7.85 0 90 16 106
7 Joe Barthelt 1 1 4 6.75 0 0 6.75 0 88 14 102
8 Luke Jasper 1 1 3 5.45 0 0 5.45 0 86 10 96
9 Anthony Spano 1 0 1 3.44 0 0 3.44 3.44 84 6 90
10 Tim McKay 1 1 2 3.38 0 0 3.38 0 82 6 88
11 Mike Utermark 1 0 2 2.87 0 0 2.87 0 80 6 86
12 John Jasper 1 0 1 2.41 0 0 2.41 0 78 4 82
13 Jim Davies 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 25
13 Jim Omalley 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 25

Cumulative Results – Boaters

Division Place Name Attended Boater # Fish Initial Weight Dead Fish Penalty Late Penalty Final Weight Big Bass Day 1 Big Bass Day 2
1 Brian Barthelt 1 1 10 18.8 0 0 18.8 0 0
2 Mike Towe 1 1 9 18.7 0 0 18.7 2.62 4.15
3 Luke Jasper 1 1 8 17.44 0 0 17.44 2.86 0
4 Joe Barthelt 1 1 9 16.78 0 0 16.78 3.05 0
5 Tim McKay 1 1 4 8.24 0 0 8.24 0 0
6 Jim Davies 1 1 3 5.49 0 0 5.49 2.49 0
7 Jim Omalley 1 1 2 3.43 0 0 3.43 0 0

Cumulative Results – Nonboaters

Division Place Name Attended Boater # Fish Initial Weight Dead Fish Penalty Late Penalty Final Weight Big Bass Day 1 Big Bass Day 2
1 Frank Labanowski 1 0 10 19.01 0 0 19.01 3.48 0
2 Ed Trevino 1 0 9 15.69 0 0 15.69 0 0
3 Barry Gallo 1 0 9 15.37 0 0 15.37 0 0
4 John Jasper 1 0 6 13.38 0 0 13.38 0 0
5 Mike Utermark 1 0 7 13.19 0 0 13.19 2.04 0
6 Ed Lopez 1 0 6 9.93 0 0 9.93 0 2.17
7 Anthony Spano 1 0 2 6.01 0 0 6.01 2.57 3.44